Recognizing significant milestones and celebrating accomplishments are important aspects of the educational experience at Northeast State Community College. The College administers and awards various institutional honors to students, faculty, staff, and alumni that reflect their commitment to excellence in academics and service.
Angela Rose
Jamie Duncan
Brianna Puckett
Ella Fennell, General Studies: TBR Transfer
Joshua Anderson
Kendall Arnold
Ellen Barnard
Parker Black
Brady Bowman
Lydia Bradley
Hannah Brooks
Cadon Buckles
Phoebe Clark
Justin Cornett
Victoria Cradic
Brenda Davis
Sarah Driggs
Jeremiah Dugger
Aryanna Dykes
Matthew Estes
James Farnandez
Ella Fennell
Jade Garcia
Colton Gibson
Dakota Hartsock
Christopher Helle
Robert Hobbs
Alyssa Holmes
Jacob Houdeshell
James Hudson
Lauren Hunter
Ricoya Hyde
Caden Jordan
Kierstyn Judd
Peyton Kilgore
Christopher Laing
Rachel Lucas
Naomi Luckett
Noah Maxwell
Rachel Maxwell
Sandra Moody
Jordon Moore
Kristen Morelock
Brianna Puckett
Sarah Ramsey
Corie Rivers
Odin Schor
Kevin Schurtz
Erin Schwartz
Sherron Shear
Kaitlin Skaflestad
Julia Slagle
Matthew Stanley
Jimmy Sturgill
Christopher Thrasher
Matthew Tinn
Rachel Wade
Sarah Warden
Anthropology: Brenda Davis
Communication Studies: Kylie Harrison
Criminal Justice (A.A.S): Karina Whitehead
Criminal Justice (A.S.): Melanie Jaynes
Early Childhood Education: Hannah Haskins
Early Childhood Education Pre-K-3: Stephanie Guy
Economics: Tyler Williford
Exercise Science: Titus Brooks
Mass Communications: Jade Garcia
Teacher Education – Secondary: Cessalie Severson
Teacher Education K-5: Jessica Rogers
Political Science: Noah Quillen
Psychology: Samuel Webb
Social Work: Claudia De La Torre
Sociology: Devin Earley
Special Education: Sydney Rhymer
Sport and Leisure Management: David Hartgrove
Cardiovascular Technology-Non-Invasive: Hannah Hartman
Cardiovascular Technology-Invasive: Morgan Dyer
Dental Assisting (A.A.S.): Diana Youngblood
Medical Laboratory Technology: Courtney Dalton
Nursing (Traditional): Sarah Wooten
Paramedic: Seth Andrews
Surgical Technology: Ali Lathem
Honors Program: Brianna Puckett
Digital Media: Raymond Terranova
English: Heather Leonard
History: Colton Gibson
Humanities: Rebekah Saulsbury
Music: Christopher Laing
Theatre: Caden Jordan
Visual Art and Design-Studio (A.A.): Kendall Arnold
Visual Art and Design-Studio (A.S.): Rachel Maxwell
Accounting: Tiffany Johnson
Business Administration: Kierstyn Judd
Mathematics: Odin Schor
Pre-Engineering: Mechanical: Lily Crawford
Surveying and Mapping: Joseph Jenkins
Agriculture-Plant and Soil: Jake Ford
Biology: Cassandra Harmon
Chemistry: Erynn Jackson
Environmental Health: Peyton Brondos
Nutrition and Food Sciences: Lily DeBraal
Physics: Cody Morrell
Pre-Cardiopulmonary Science: Austin Hardin
Pre-Clinical Lab Science: Abigail Savage
Pre-Dental Hygiene (ETSU): Monica Benyard
Pre-Health Professions: Aaron Price
Pre-Nursing (ETSU): Bingjie Yang
Pre-Occupational Therapy: Bethany Willis
Pre-Pharmacy: Roxanne Ramey
Pre-Physical Therapy: Cindy Jones
Pre-Radiography: Elizabeth Lowe
Pre-Rehabilitative Science: Madison Urich
Auto Body Service Tech (T.C.P.): David Miller
Automotive Service Tech: Devin Davis
Combination Welding (T.C.P.): Asa Lewis
Electrical Technology-Electrical: Noah Maxwell
Electrical Technology-Electromechanical: Christopher Thrasher
Industrial Technology- Engineering Design Technology: Connor Ford
Industrial Technology-Machine Tool: Dakota Hartsock
Industrial Technology-Manufacturing Engineering Technology: Victoria Van Dyke
Industrial Technology-Mechanical: Luke Moore
Industrial Technology-Welding/Metal Fabrication: Matthew Tinn
Machine Tool (T.C.P.): Kelsey Arnold
Administrative Professional Technology-Business Office: Naomi Luckett
Administrative Professional Technology-Legal Office: Karina Whitehead
Administrative Professional Technology-Medical Office: Joy McGrath
Business-Accounting (A.A.S.): Tammy Floyd
Business-Management (A.A.S.): Victoria Cradic
Business-Small Business Management (A.A.S.): Warren Winter
Computer Information Technology-Cyber Defense: Brady Bowman
Computer Information Technology-Networking: Sadayaa Smith
Computer Information Technology-Programming: Justin Cornett
Computer Information Technology-Systems Administration and Management: Betty Dove
Entertainment Technology: Christopher Laing
Information Technology: Jeremiah Dugger
Connect with Northeast State